Website Manager

LTYA- Where Sports Happen!

Club Accomplishments

LTYA Soccer Club Accomplishments


This page provides a look at how the club has performed in regular season and tournament play. Below you will find a chronological listing of our accomplishments.  To see accomplishments by team, please click here.

  • Fall 2009
    • 99B - Austin Labor Day Cup - Champion
    • 99B - CAYSA Super II League - 1st Place (undefeated season)
    • 99G Black - Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Champion
    • 99G Black - CAYSA SII League -2nd Place
    • 98B - Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Runner-up
    • 98G Black - WDDOA DI League "A" flight - 1st Place (Highest finish for LT, first ever DI 1st place, Qualified for National Cup)
    • 97B - Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Runner-up
    • 97B - WDDOA DI League "A" flight - Won two playoff games to qualify for Spring 2010 SCL (State Classic League))
    • 97G Black - Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Champion
    • 97G Black - WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 4th Place (Qualified for Spring 2010 SCL(State Classic League))
    • 96G - Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Champion
    • 96G - WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 1st Place (Undefeated Season, won National Cup qualifier playoff, qualified for National Cup)
    • 95B - WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 1st Place (Undefeated Season, lost National Cup qualifier in penalty kicks)
    • 94G - WDDOA DI League "A" Flight - 2nd Place (Second highest finish for LT, Qualified for National Cup)
    • 93B - Austin Labor Day Cup - Runner-up

  • Spring 2009
    • 98G Black - USYS National Cup/WDDOA - 3rd Place (11v11)
    • 97B - Houston Texans Winter Cup - Runner-up
    • 97G Black - STYSA President Cup League - 4th Place (Qualified for DI play)
    • 97G Black - AU Capital Cup - Runner-up
    • 96G - Houston Challenge President's Cup - Champion
    • 95B - AU Capital Cup - Champion
    • 94G Black - STYSA President Cup League - 3rd Place
  • Fall 2008
    • 98G Black - WDDOA DI League - 3rd Place (11v11)
    • 98B - CAYSA SII League - 3rd Place
    • 97B - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Champion
    • 97B - WDDOA DI League - 3rd Place
    • 96G - CAYSA SII League - 2nd Place
    • 96G - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Champion
    • 95B - CAYSA SII League - 2nd Place
    • 95B - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Runner-up

  • Spring 2008
    • 97B - STYSA President's Cup State Playoffs - 3rd Place
  • Fall 2007
    • 99B - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Champion (Rec Plus/Academy)
    • 97G Red - CAYSA DII League - Champion
    • 97G Black - STYSA SII State Championships - 3rd Place
    • 97G Black - Western District SII League - Runner-up
    • 97B - Austin Labor Day Cup - Champion
    • 97B - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Champion
    • 97B - STYSA SII League - Champion
    • 97B - Western District SII playoffs - Champion (unofficial state champions as Eastern District played 8v8 format)
    • 96G - CAYSA DII League - Runner-up
    • 96G - Western District DII playoffs - semi-finalist
    • 96G - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Runner-up
    • 95G - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Runner-up
    • 95B - CAYSA DII League - 3rd place
    • 95B - San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout - Runner-up
    • 95B - STYSA DII State Championships - 4th Place
    • 94G Black - WDDOA DI league - 6th Place
    • 92G - STYSA SII State Championships - 3rd Place
    • 92G - Western District SII League - 1st Place
    • 91G - STYSA SII State Championships - 4th Place
    • 91G - Western District SII League - 1st Place

  • 2007 Spring
    • 95B - Austin Classic Tournament – Runner-Up   
    • 95B - Georgetown Invitational Tournament – Champion
    • 94G Black - Austin Classic Tournament – Champion
    • 94G Black - Houston Challenge President’s Day Tournament – 3rd Place
    • 94G Black - STYSA President’s Cup – 4th Place (Qualified for DI play)
    • 94B - Austin Classic Tournament – Champion
    • 94B - Georgetown Invitational Tournament – Semifinalist
    • 93G - STYSA President’s Cup League – 3rd Place
  • 2006 Fall
    • 95G - Austin Labor Day Cup – Runner-Up
    • 95G - CAYSA Division II League – 2nd Place
    • 95G - Western District Division II Playoffs – Semifinalist
    • 95B - CAYSA DII League – 1st Place (tie)
    • 95B - Western District Division II Playoffs
    • 94G Black - Western District Super II League – 3rd Place
    • 94B - STYSA Super II State Championships – 3rd place
    • 94B - Western District Super II League – 1st Place (undefeated season)
    • 93G - Austin Labor Day Cup - Champion
    • 93G - STYSA Super II State Championship - Champion (undefeated season)
    • 93G - Western District SII League – 1st Place
    • 92G - STYSA Super II State Championship - Champion (undefeated season)
    • 92G - Western District Super II League – 1st Place
    • 92B - Western District Division II Playoffs

  • 2006 Spring
    • 94G Black - Western District Director’s Cup – 1st Place
    • 92G - STYSA Director’s Cup State Playoffs – 2nd Place
    • 92G - Western District Director’s Cup – 1st Place
    • 91G - Western District Director’s Cup – 2nd Place

  • 2005 Spring
    • 94G Black - Western District President’s Cup – 3rd Place
    • 94B - STYSA President’s Cup League – 4th Place
    • 93G - CAYSA Division II League – 1st Place
    • 92G - Austin Classic Tournament - Semifinalist
    • 92G - Western District President’s Cup – 3rd Place

  • 2004 Spring
    • 91G - STYSA Division II State Championship - Champion
    • 91B - Georgetown Invitational Tournament - Champion
  • 2003 Fall
    • 90G - STYSA Division II State Championships - Champion
    • 90B - STYSA Division II State Championships – Runner-Up

LTYA Soccer Club Team Accomplishments

GIRLS
  • 99G Black
    • Western District Playoffs - 4th Place
    • CAYSA SII League -2nd Place
    • Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic – Champion - 2009 Fall
  • 98G Black
    • WDDOA DI League "A" flight - 1st Place (Highest finish for LT, first ever DI 1st place, Qualified for National Cup)
    • USYS National Cup/WDDOA – 3rd Place (11v11) - 2009 Spring
    • First ever Lake Travis team to start select soccer @ U11 in Division I - 2008 Fall
    • WDDOA Division I League – 3rd Place (11v11) - 2008 Fall
  • 97G Red
    • Division II CAYSA League - Champion - 2007 Fall
  • 97G Black
    • WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 4th Place (Qualified for Spring 2010 SCL(State Classic League))
    • Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Champion - 2009 Fall
    • AU Capital Cup Tournament – Runner-Up - 2009 Spring
    • STYSA President’s Cup League – 4th Place (Qualified for DI play) - 2009 Spring
    • STYSA Super II State Championships – 3rd Place - 2007 Fall
    • Western District Super II League – Runner-Up - 2007 Fall
  • 96G
    • WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 1st place (Undefeated Season, won National Cup qualifier playoff, qualified for National Cup)
    • Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic - Champion - 2009 Fall
    • Qualified to play WDDOA Division I for first time - 2009 Fall
    • Houston Challenge President’s Cup – Champion - 2009 Spring
    • CAYSA Super II League – 2nd Place - 2008 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Champion - 2008 Fall
    • Division II CAYSA League - Runner-Up - 2007 Fall
    • Division II Western District Playoff – semifinalist - 2007 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Runner-Up - 2007 Fall
  • 95G
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Runner- Up - 2007 Fall
    • Austin Labor Day Cup – Runner-Up - 2006 Fall
    • CAYSA Division II League – 2nd Place - 2006 Fall
    • Western District Division II Playoffs – Semifinalist - 2006 Fall
  • 94G Black
    • WDDOA DI League "A" Flight - 2nd Place (Second highest finish for LT, Qualified for National Cup)
    • STYSA President’s Cup Playoffs – 3rd Place - 2009 Spring
    • WDDOA Division I League  - 6th place - 2007 Fall
    • Austin Classic Tournament – Champion - 2007 Spring
    • Houston Challenge President’s Day Tournament – 3rd Place - 2007 Spring
    • STYSA President’s Cup – 4th place (Qualified for DI play) - 2007 Spring
    • Western District Super II League – 3rd Place - 2006 Fall
    • Western District Director’s Cup – 1st Place - 2006 Spring
    • Western District President’s Cup – 3rd Place - 2005 Spring
  • 93G
    • STYSA President’s Cup League – 3rd Place - 2007 Spring
    • Austin Labor Day Cup - Champion - 2006 Fall
    • STYSA Super II State Championship - Champion (undefeated season) - 2006 Fall
    • Western District SII League – 1st Place - 2006 Fall
    • CAYSA Division II League – 1st Place - 2005 Spring
  • 92G
    • STYSA Super II State Championships – 3rd Place - 2007 Fall
    • Western District Super II League – 1st Place - 2007 Fall
    • STYSA Super II State Championship - Champion (undefeated season) - 2006 Fall
    • Western District Super II League – 1st Place - 2006 Fall
    • STYSA Director’s Cup State Playoffs – 2nd Place - 2006 Spring
    • Western District Director’s Cup – 1st Place - 2006 Spring
    • Austin Classic Tournament - Semifinalist - 2005 Spring
    • Western District President’s Cup – 3rd Place - 2005 Spring
  • 91G
    • STYSA Super II State Championships – 4th Place - 2007 Fall
    • Western District Super II League – 1st Place -2007 Fall
    • Western District Director’s Cup – 2nd Place - 2006 Spring
    • STYSA Division II State Championship - Champion - 2004 Spring
  • 90G
    • STYSA Division II Fall State Championship - Champion - 2003 Fall

BOYS
  • 99B   
    • CAYSA Super II League - 1st Place (undefeated season)
    • Austin Labor Day Cup – Champion    - 2009 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament (Rec Plus) - Champion - 2007 Fall
  • 98B
    • Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic – Runner-Up - 2009 Fall
    • CAYSA Super II League – 3rd Place - 2008 Fall
  • 97B
    • WDDOA DI League "A" flight - Won two playoff games to qualify for Spring 2010 SCL (State Classic League)
    • Houston Heatwave Fall Kickoff Classic – Runner-Up - 2009 Fall
    • Houston Texans Winter Cup – 2nd Place - 2009 Spring
    • USYS National Cup/WDDOA – first-ever LT boys team in National Cup - 2009 Spring
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Champion - 2008  Fall
    • WDDOA Division I League – 3rd Place - 2008 Fall
    • STYSA President’s Cup State Playoffs – 3rd Place - 2008 Spring
    • Austin Labor Day Cup - Champion - 2007 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Champion - 2007 Fall
    • STYSA Super II League -  Champion - 2007 Fall
    • Super II Western District Playoffs – Champion (unofficially state champions as Eastern District played 8v8 format) - 2007 Fall
  • 95B
    • WDDOA DI League "B" Flight - 1st place (Undefeated Season, lost National Cup qualifier in penalty kicks)
    • Qualified to play WDDOA Division I for first time - 2009 Fall
    • AU Capital Cup Tournament – Champion - 2009 Spring
    • CAYSA Super II League – 2nd place - 2008 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Runner-Up - 2008 Fall
    • Division II CAYSA League – 3rd Place - 2007 Fall
    • San Antonio Premier Fall Shootout Tournament - Runner-Up - 2007 Fall
    • STYSA DII State Championships – 4th Place - 2007 Fall
    • Austin Classic Tournament – Runner-Up - 2007 Spring
    • Georgetown Invitational Tournament – Champion - 2007 Spring
    • CAYSA DII League – 1st Place (tie) - 2006 Fall
    • Western District Division II Playoffs - 2006 Fall
  • 94B
    • Austin Classic Tournament – Champion - 2007 Spring
    • Georgetown Invitational Tournament – Semifinalist - 2007 Spring
    • STYSA Super II State Championships – 3rd Place - 2006 Fall
    • Western District Super II League – 1st Place (undefeated season) - 2006 Fall
    • STYSA President’s Cup League – 4th Place - 2005 Spring
  • 93B
    • Austin Labor Day Cup – Runner-Up - 2009 Fall
  • 92B
    • Western District Division II Playoffs - 2006 Fall
  • 91B
    • Georgetown Invitational Tournament - Champion - 2004 Spring
  • 90B
    • STYSA Division II State Championships – Runner-Up - 2003 Fall

Contact Us

Lake Travis Youth Association

2101 Lakeway Blvd. Suite 115 
Lakeway, Texas 78734

Email Us: ltyainfo@gmail.com
Phone : 512-261-1900
Copyright © 2017 Lake Travis Youth Association  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login